Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Treynor CSD

  • Ms. Marilyn Abbott

    Teacher: Adv. English, English 2, Creative Writing
  • Mrs. Shelly Bailey

    Technology Director
  • Mrs. Lauren Beck

    Teacher: English 6, Reading 6, History 6. Technology
  • Mrs. Jodi Behrendt

    Teacher: Sports Marketing, Entrepreneurship, Accounting, Careers/Finance, WBL
  • Mrs. Jenny Berens

    Career Coach
  • Mr. Jacob Beresh

    Teacher: HS History, Govt/Econ
  • Mr. Joel Beyenhof

    Superintendent
  • Mrs. Danette Blackledge

    HS/AD Secretary
  • Miss Ashley Boehm

    ES Intervention
  • Mrs. Christina Boldra

    Teacher: Spanish 3 & 4, Edgenuity, 8th Spanish
  • Mrs. Jen Brammer

    Superintendent Secretary
  • Ms. Samantha Brich

    Elementary Special Education
  • Mrs. Darla Bryant

    MS Secretary
  • Mrs. Kathy Bussey

    Cook-MS/HS
  • Mrs. Katie Campbell

    PE Teacher
  • Mr. Nick Carlson

    Director of Facilities & Maintenance
  • Mrs. Christina Caruso

    Paraprofessional
  • Mrs. Amy Casey

    Paraprofessional
  • Mrs. Lori Castle

    Teacher: Reading/ELA 6, Math 6, Technology 6
  • Mrs. Angela Chaussee

    Paraprofessional
  • Mrs. Lisa Christensen

    Paraprofessional
  • Mrs. Janine Cooper

    ES Paraeducator
  • Miss Lea Crouse

    1st Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Carrie Currin

    Elementary Counselor
  • Mr. Dave Danker

    Bus Driver
  • Ms. Jan Darrah

    Paraprofessional
  • Mrs. Jill Davis

    Teacher: Choir, Musical Theatre, 6-8 Music
  • Ms. Sarah Donham

    Elementary Secretary
  • Mrs. Angela Drake

    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Shana Elwood

    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Ms. Randi Endriss

    K-12 TAG
  • Mrs. Heidi Finnegan

    TLC K-5 Instructional Coach
  • Mrs. Danie Floerchinger

    MS/HS Counselor
  • Ms. Tina Garrison

    Cook-MS/HS
  • Annette Gill

    Business Manager/Board Secretary
  • Mr. Kedryn Graham

    Head Elementary Custodian
  • Mrs. Monica Grashorn

    Cook-Elementary
  • Mrs. Tammy Gubbels

    Teacher: Algebra, Pre-Calc, Stats
  • Mr. Matthew Hansmann

    Teacher: Biology, Chemistry, Forensics, Nutrition
  • Mrs. Mary Harris

    Teacher: English 7, Reading 7
  • Mr. Jerry Hartman

    6-12 Dean of Students
  • Mr. Alex Herrington

    Teacher: Physics, Physical Science, Robotics, Comp. Science
  • Mrs. Katrina Hobart

    Teacher: English 8 & 9
  • Mrs. Roxanne Huskey

    Cook
  • Ms. Jill Kay

    Elementary Principal
  • Mrs. Heather Kellar

    4th Grade Teacher
  • Ms. Megan Kerkmann

    Paraeducator
  • Mrs. Kendall King

    5th Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Amanda Kinnaman

    Elementary Intervention
  • Mr. John Kinyon

    Bus Driver
  • Mr. Jeff Koenck

    TLC 6-12 Instructional Coach
  • Mrs. Trisha Koenck

    Teacher: Reading/ELA 6, Science 6, Technology 6
  • Mrs. Jaime Konz

    Elementary Special Education
  • Mrs. Shelly Larsen

    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Jane Leick

    Teacher: Anatomy, Human Bio, Sports Med, Medical Terminology, 6-8 PE
  • Mrs. Marcia Lippert

    Elementary Nurse
  • Mrs. Missy Magill

    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Mrs. Taryn Maguire

    1st Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Emily Meis

    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Mr. Ryan Messerschmidt

    Teacher: Woods, Welding, Fabrication, Home & Car
  • Mrs. Taci Miller

    Teacher: K-12 Instrumental Music
  • Ms. Sara Morales-Llan

    Paraeducator
  • Mrs. Erin Mrsny

    5th Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Kristin Mundorf

    Title I Reading Specialist
  • Mrs. Jennifer Nelson

    K-12 Media Specialist / K-5 Technology
  • Mr. Lyle Nichols

    Teacher: Science 7/8
  • Mr. Rick Nickerson

    6-12 Principal
  • Mrs. Jill Orr

    Technology Assistant, ES Paraprofessional
  • Mrs. Charity Pearce

    Teacher: Math 7/8
  • Ms. Kim Pigman

    ES Paraprofessional
  • Ms. Diane Rath

    Bus Driver
  • Mrs. Nicole Reed

    Paraprofessional
  • Mrs. Staci Robinson

    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Andrea Saar

    5th Grade Teacher
  • Ms. Bri Schneider

    Teacher: Foods, Sewing, Child Development, 7th/8th FCS/Health
  • Mrs. Erica Schnepel

    Teacher: English Comp, Public Speaking, Journalism, Intro to Theater
  • Miss Julia Schoening

    Paraprofessional
  • Miss Melanie Schuler

    Teacher: Spanish 1 & 2, 7th Spanish
  • Mr. Jason Shupp

    AD, Asst MS-HS Principal, Trans. Director
  • Mrs. Kayleen Smith

    Cook-HS
  • Mr. Derek Steeve

    Teacher: Geometry, Algebra 1; Bus Driver
  • Mr. Michael Stinman

    K-5 Music
  • Mr. Ryan Stumbo

    Teacher: World History, Psychology, Law, 8th Current Events
  • Mrs. Lyn Suglia

    Media Paraprofessional
  • Mr. Chyle Thomas

    ES Paraprofessional
  • Mrs. JoEllen Travis

    1st Grade Teacher
  • Mr. Tom Trede

    Bus Driver
  • Mr. Cullen Udell

    Teacher: Global Studies 7, Am. History 8
  • Mrs. Mandy Vincent

    Food Service Director
  • Mrs. Shantelle Vohs

    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Mr. Robin Volkens

    MS/HS Custodian
  • Mrs. Mindee Vorthmann

    Paraprofessional
  • Ms. Summer Voss

    Teacher: Pottery, Painting, Drawing/Mixed Media, 6-8 Art
  • Mr. Phil Waggoner

    Bus Driver
  • Ms. Patty Walter

    MS/HS Custodian
  • Mr. Bryce Warner

    HS Special Education Teacher
  • Mrs. Reesa Waymaster

    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Mrs. Katie Weis

    K-5 Art Teacher
  • Mr. Terry Weis

    Elementary Custodian
  • Mrs. Ardith Wellman

    Cook-ES
  • Mr. Randy Wellman

    MS-HS Maintenance/Custodial
  • Mrs. Jennifer Wetzel

    4th Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Mallory White

    MS Special Education Teacher
  • Mrs. Kelsey Winchell

    4th Grade Teacher
  • Mr. Tom Winchell

    Bus Driver
  • Mrs. Cory Young

    MS/HS Nurse
  • Mrs. Jennifer Young

    Preschool
  • Mrs. Nicole Young

    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Jennifer Zadalis

    Paraprofessional
  • Mrs. Deb Zimmerman

    Cook
  • Mr. Ron Zimmerman

    Van Driver