Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Treynor CSD

District

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Staff Directory

For directory information with contact information, see the Staff Directory Link from the main menu.

Administrators:

Joel Beyenhof ~ Superintendent
Jerry Hartman ~ 6-12 Dean of Students
Jillian Kay ~ PK-5 Principal
Rick Nickerson ~ 6-12 Principal
Jason Shupp ~ Activities Director, Asst. MS-HS Principal

Middle/High School Faculty:
Marilyn Abbott ~ Adv. English, English 2, Creative Writing
Lauren Beck ~ English 6, Reading 6, History 6. Technology
Jodi Behrendt ~ Sports Marketing, Entrepreneurship, Accounting, Careers/Finance, WBL
Jenny Berens ~ Career Guidance
Jacob Beresh ~ US History, Govt-Econ
Christina Boldra ~ Spanish 3 & 4, Edgenuity, 8th Spanish

Lori Castle ~ Reading/ELA 6, Math 6, Technology 6
Jill Davis ~ Choir, Musical Theatre, 6-8 Music
Randi Endriss ~ TAG, 8th Computer Science/Careers
Tammy Gubbels ~ Algebra, Pre-Calc, Stats
Matthew Hansmann ~ Biology, Chemistry, Forensics, Nutrition
Mary Harris ~ English 7, Reading 7
Alex Herrington ~ Physics, Physical Science, Robotics, Comp. Science
Katrina Hobart ~ English 8 & 9
Trisha Koenck ~ Reading/ELA 6, Science 6, Technology 6
Jane Leick ~ Anatomy, Human Bio, Sports Med, Medical Terminology, 6-8 PE
Ryan Messerschmidt ~ Woods, Welding, Fabrication, Home & Car
Taci Miller ~ Instrumental Music
Lyle Nichols ~ Science 7/8
Charity Pearce ~ Math 7/8
Bri Schneider, Foods, Sewing, Child Development, 7th/8th FCS/Health
Erica Schnepel - English Comp, Public Speaking, Journalism, Intro to Theater
Melanie Schuler ~ Spanish 1 & 2, 7th Spanish
Derek Steeve ~ Geometry, Algebra 1
Ryan Stumbo ~ World History, Psychology, Law, 8th Current Events
Cullen Udell ~ Global Studies 7, Am. History 8
Summer Voss ~ Pottery, Painting, Drawing/Mixed Media, 6-8 Art
Bryce Warner ~ HS Resource
Mallory White ~ MS Resource

Elementary Faculty:
Jennifer Young ~ Preschool
Shana Elwood ~ Kindergarten
Missy Magill ~ Kindergarten
Reesa Waymaster ~ Kindergarten
Lea Crouse ~ Grade 1
Taryn Maguire ~ Grade 1
Jo Ellen Travis ~ Grade 1
Shelly Larsen ~ Grade 2
Staci Robinson ~ Grade 2
Shantelle Vohs ~ Grade 2
Angela Drake ~ Grade 3
Emily Meis ~ Grade 3
Nicole Young ~ Grade 3
Heather Kellar ~ Grade 4
Jennifer Wetzel ~ Grade 4
Kelsey Winchell ~ Grade 4
Kendall King ~ Grade 5
Erin Mrsny ~ Grade 5

Andrea Saar ~ Grade 5
------------------------------------------------
Samantha Brich ~ Resource
Katie Campbell ~ PE
Randi Endriss ~ TAG
Jaime Konz ~ Resource
Taci Miller ~ Instrumental Music
Kristin Mundorf ~ Title 1 Reading
Jennifer Nelson ~ Media
Michael Stinman ~ Music
Katie Weis ~ Art

Support Staff:

Shelly Bailey ~ Technology Director
Danette Blackledge ~ High School Secretary
Jen Brammer ~ Supt. Secretary
Ashley Boehm ~ Elementary Intervention
Darla Bryant ~ Middle School Secretary
Nick Carlson ~ Director of Facilities & Maintenance
Christina Caruso ~ ES Paraprofessional
Amy Casey ~ Paraprofessional/HS Study Hall
Angela Chaussee ~ MS Paraprofessional
Lisa Christensen ~ HS Paraprofessional
Janine Cooper ~ ES Paraprofessional
Carrie Currin ~ Elementary Guidance
Jan Darrah ~ MS Paraprofessional
Sarah Donham ~ Elementary Secretary
Heidi Finnegan ~ TLC K-5 Instructional Coach
Danie Floerchinger ~ MS/HS Guidance Counselor
Annette Gill ~ Business Manager/Board Secretary
Kedryn Graham ~ Elementary Custodian
Megan Kerkmann ~ ES Paraprofessional
Amanda Kinnaman ~ Elementary Math/Reading Intervention
Jeff Koenck ~ TLC 6-12 Instructional Coach, HS Student Council

Marcia Lippert ~ Elementary Nurse
Sara Morales-Llan ~ ES Paraprofessional
Jill Orr ~ Technology Assistant, ES Paraprofessional
Kim Pigman ~ ES Paraprofessional
Nicole Reed ~ Paraprofessional/HS Study Hall
Julia Schoening ~ ES Paraprofessional
Lyn Suglia ~ Media Paraprofessional/MS Study Hall
Chyle Thomas ~ ES Paraprofessional
Robin Volkens ~ MS/HS Custodian/Maintenance
Mindee Vorthmann ~ HS Paraprofessional
Patty Walter ~ MS/HS Head Custodian
Terry Weis ~ Elementary Custodian
Randy Wellman ~ MS/HS Maintenance/Custodian
Cory Young ~ MS/HS Nurse
Jennifer Zadalis ~ MS/HS Strenght & Conditioning

Transportation:

Jason Shupp ~ Transportation Director
Dave Danker - Bus Driver
John Kinyon ~ Bus Driver
Derek Steeve ~ Bus Driver
Diane Rath ~ Bus Driver
Tom Trede ~ Bus Driver
Phil Waggoner - Bus Driver
Tom Winchell - Bus Driver
Ron Zimmerman ~ Van Driver

Food Service:
Mandy Vincent ~ Food Service Director
Kathy Bussey ~ Middle School
Tina Garrison ~ High School
Monica Grashorn ~ Elementary
Roxanne Huskey ~ Middle School
Kayleen Smith ~ High School
Ardith Wellman ~ Elementary
Deb Zimmerman ~ Elementary